Warwickshire climate

World Climates covers 1 place in Warwickshire. Birmingham has a temperate oceanic climate (Köppen Cfb).

Other places nearby

Within about 120 km
PlaceYearMax highMin lowPrecip.
Leicester10221748
Nottingham10211780
Wolverhampton9210764
Stoke-on-Trent9201853
Telford9201806
Gloucester10221772
Newcastle under Lyme9201867
Burton upon Trent10211853
Cheltenham10221791
Worcester10221772

Year = annual mean temperature; max high = average high of the warmest month; min low = average low of the coldest month; precip. = annual total. Temperatures in °C°F, precipitation in mminches. Sorted by population.

Climate of every place in Warwickshire

Annual averages, 2001–2025
PlaceYearMax highMin lowPrecip.
Birmingham9210764

Year = annual mean temperature; max high = average high of the warmest month; min low = average low of the coldest month; precip. = annual total. Temperatures in °C°F, precipitation in mminches. Sorted by population.

Other cities over 100,000 people

These cities share a NASA POWER grid cell with a larger place, so their averages are shown on that page:

Data: NASA POWER climatology 2001–2025 (MERRA-2 reanalysis, CERES satellite data) — grid-cell averages, not station records. Sources and method.